Expired contract

Replacement of flat roofs throughout scheme

Details

Value
GBP 28,527.17
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2025

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement of flat roofs throughout scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of flat roofs throughout scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.