Awarded contract
Quantity Surveyor and Employers Agent for Berwick Maltings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Identity Consult Limited
- Value
- GBP 135,462
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Client Cost Management and Employers Agent duties from April 2025 - RIBA Stage 4 / Pre Construction Services Agreement, RIBA Stage 5, and RIBA Stage 6.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quantity Surveyor and Employers Agent for Berwick Maltings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
