Awarded contract

PS-24-98 - Provision of Wide Format Printer, Digital Cutter and RIP Software

Details

Supplier(s)
RICOH UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 69,151.78
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Wide Format Printer, Digital Cutter and RIP Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.