Provision of Pest Control Services to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Forest pest control services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Submission
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The University seeks to appoint a competent contractor for Provision of Pest Control Services. The specification and services requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic postbox available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic postbox will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77231200 · Forest pest control services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin-336.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Services to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Services to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
