Awarded contract
Provision of Parliamentary TV services
Details
- Buyer
- Cabinet Office
- Supplier(s)
- WHITEHALL TV SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 216,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of TV Services to the Whitehall Estate, including the provision of TV infrastructure and Hybrid/Smart TV services, and any ad-hoc moves, adds or changes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- 32200000 · Transmission apparatus for radiotelephony, radiotelegraphy, radio broadcasting and television
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- 32310000 · Radio broadcast receivers
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32330000 · Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
- 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers
- 32350000 · Parts of sound and video equipment
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cabinet-office.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Parliamentary TV services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cabinet Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
