Provision of Oral Health Promotion Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kent Community Health Foundation Trust
- Value
- 472,680
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local Authorities are responsible for commissioning appropriate oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of their local population. The Authorities aim for the Contract is to implement a targeted oral health promotion service that shall improve the oral health outcomes for children in deprived areas and older adults in Redbridge and reduce inequalities. The service shall develop and implement oral health programme to the target population at various settings to improve oral health outcomes. The aims of the service which the contract will seek to achieve are to: • Deliver an efficient and effective targeted oral health promotion service. • Reduce inequalities in oral health and improve access to dental services across the life course, with a specific focus on: - Children, with a focus on young children - Older adults - Children and young people (0-25) with special needs ## Contract award Title: 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Oral Health Promotion Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
