Expired contract
Provision of Net Zero Nation 12 month Programme for Supply Chain
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Net Zero Nation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,999
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Environmental training services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A direct award contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services (NRS) Limited (Dounreay) for the provision of Net Zero Nation 12 month Programme for Supply Chain. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2026
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80540000 · Environmental training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Net Zero Nation 12 month Programme for Supply Chain.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
