Expired contract

Provision of MS EA Licence reservation

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 14,491.08
Topic
IT software package
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of MS EA Licence reservation - M365 Apps ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date5 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date18 June 2025

About the buyer

The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.