Awarded contract

Provision of Insourced Dermatology OP Services - HUTH

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Dermatology services
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

PSR Competitive Procedure for the Provision of Insourced Dermatology OP Services - HUTH<br/>Contract for the period 01/07/2025 to 31/03/2026 with option to extend for a further 3 months.<br/>Estimated contract value £225,000 for the initial term (£300,000 inc. 3mth extension option). Lot 1: This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Competitive Process to Pioneer Healthcare Ltd. whose registered office is at Cardinal Square, First Floor - West, 10 Nottingham Road, Derby DE1 3QT - the successful bidder.<br/><br/>The contract is for the Provision of Insourced Dermatology OP services - CPV code 85121282-3 Dermatology Services.<br/><br/>The contract is for the period from 01/07/2025 to 31/03/2026 with an option to extend for a further 3 months. The estimated lifetime value of the contract including the extension option is £300,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 June 2025

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121282 · Dermatology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insourced Dermatology OP Services - HUTH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.