Provision of First Aid Training and Specialist Care Courses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norvic Training (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 421,524
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
One of the key responsibilities of Norfolk County Council (NCC) is to ensure training is delivered to a consistently high standard and to evaluate the effectiveness of the training. NCC has awarded 2 contracts for the provision of First Aid training and Specialist care courses. Lot 1: First Aid Training One of the key responsibilities of Norfolk County Council (NCC) is to ensure training is delivered to a consistently high standard and to evaluate the effectiveness of the training. NCC has awarded 2 contracts for the provision of First Aid training and Specialist care courses. Lot 2: Specialist Care training One of the key responsibilities of Norfolk County Council (NCC) is to ensure training is delivered to a consistently high standard and to evaluate the effectiveness of the training. NCC has awarded contracts for the provision of First Aid training and Specialist care courses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of First Aid Training and Specialist Care Courses.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
