Awarded contract
Provision of ESNEFT Future FM Services Delivery Model
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sodexo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 174,795,413
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical hospital services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement will establish a single supplier contract for the purchase of 5 services. The 5 services are described in detail within Attachment 3 - specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111200 · Medical hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of ESNEFT Future FM Services Delivery Model.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
