Awarded contract

Provision of Apprenticeship Training Service for Environmental Practitioner

Details

Value
GBP 49,568
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

This notice detailing the award of a Call-Off Contract for the provision of Apprenticeship Training programme for Environmental Practitioner Level 6 This procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Services, Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS Framework RM6102 following the Rapid Award procedure. The contract is awarded for an initial period of four years with the possibility of a one-year extension. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including optional contract extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Apprenticeship Training Service for Environmental Practitioner.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.