Production of 5gm at 15mg/ml and 5 gm at 25mg/ml
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ABSOLUTE ANTIBODY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 178,838
- Topic
- Vaccines for veterinary medicine
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Background: This antibody is required for performing in vivo studies in pigs. The antibody will be administered at 15-25mg/kg to pigs and therefore large quantities are requires Rationale: To examine viral load in a large animal after influenza challenge which will establish a model for evaluation of efficacy of virus transmission blocker. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651690 · Vaccines for veterinary medicine
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
