Awarded contract

Print Services Call Off for RPA 2025 - 2029

Details

Value
GBP 6,831,211.48
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

Print Services Call Off for RPA 2025 - 2029 Lot 1: Re-procurement of the RPA print contract 2025-2029 providing a range of print related services. This procurement was put in place via a direct award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rural Payments Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Print Services Call Off for RPA 2025 - 2029.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Print Services Call Off for RPA 2025 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rural Payments Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.