Pre-Retirement Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pen-gage Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require the services of a Pre-Retirement company to provide workshops for those who are near retirement age. The procurement was undertaken following the Competitive quotation (below threshold) process. The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 36 months with no option to extend. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. CQC Reference: CQC CS 021
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Retirement Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
