Palleg Landfill - Emergency Leachate Removal and Site Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Geotechnology Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Landfill management services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Management of Palleg landfill site - leachate management Implementation, Transport and Disposal, Testing and Monitoring Requirements (Leachate), Grading and Testing (Soils) and Site Management. ## Contract award Title: Palleg Landfill - Emergency Leachate Removal and Site Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 October 2025
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90531000 · Landfill management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palleg Landfill - Emergency Leachate Removal and Site Management.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
- 121£193.0m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
