Awarded contract
Office Stationery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 105,000
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Office Stationery for SLC Lot 1: Provision of Office Supplies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@student-loans-company.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Stationery.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Stationery, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Student Loans Company.
BuyersCountValue
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
