Awarded contract

NSICTOE/MINI/NWSSP-DWS/55631 All Wales e-Scheduling Caseload Management Solution

Details

Value
GBP 3,370,008
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

Software for e-Scheduling software Lot 1: Contract award for e-Scheduling software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSICTOE/MINI/NWSSP-DWS/55631 All Wales e-Scheduling Caseload Management Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NSICTOE/MINI/NWSSP-DWS/55631 All Wales e-Scheduling Caseload Management Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.