Awarded contract

Microsoft Enterprise Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 13,575,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services Additional information: Crown Commercial Service Aggregated Procurement under RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 (TePAS 2): Lot 3: Software and Associated

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.