Awarded contract
MDDC202504-009 - Electrical suppliers for HRA buildings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENMANS ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Electrical supplies for HRA works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDDC202504-009 - Electrical suppliers for HRA buildings.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
