Expired contract
Legal Locum Recruitment
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of legal services locum from Vivid Resourcing Limited ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 October 2025
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Locum Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Locum Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
