Keeper software renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 193,452.99
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of a Keeper software renewal. This procurement is being concluded under the KCS Y23065 Software Products and Associated Services framework. Contract Variation 001 - A value only contract variation was implemented to increase the Call-Off Contract value by £1508.58 excluding VAT for additional licenses. The new total value of this Call-Off Contract for the initial 3-year term will be £193,452.99 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Keeper software renewal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
