Invitation to Tender - Asbestos Survey for Schools Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP 1 Biomass (Longford/Westmeath)
Details
- Value
- EUR 25,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Longford/Westmeath Biomass Project is a part of the Pathfinder 2025 Programme which will target CO2 emission reduction and will assist the Department of Education and Youth to explore options and test various solutions. Prior to the commencement of Biomass Project the successful contractor will carry out asbestos survey on the school buildings and issue the report.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2025
About the buyer
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@longford-and-westmeath-education-and-training-board.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender - Asbestos Survey for Schools Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025/2026 – WP 1 Biomass (Longford/Westmeath).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
