Awarded contract

Information, Advice, Guidance and Wellbeing - Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 5,998,650.56
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Lot 1 Information, advice, guidance and wellbeing support for adults (18+) £749,831.32 per annum The Contract will be for an initial term of 5 years extendable subject to applicable contractual terms and service review for a period of 3 years, giving a total of 8 years (the Term). The value of this notice is for the total 8 year term. Lot 1: The London Borough of Hillingdon awards to a provider to collaborate with other local organisations for the provision of Information, Advice. Guidance and Wellbeing services in Hillingdon, to provide a universal high quality, consistent and integrated Information, Advice and Guidance Service. Lot 1 Information, advice, guidance and wellbeing support for adults (18+) £749,831.32 per annum The Contract will be for an initial term of 5 years extendable subject to applicable contractual terms and service review for a period of 3 years, giving a total of 8 years (the Term). The value of this notice is for the total 8 year term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information, Advice, Guidance and Wellbeing - Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.