ICT Customer Relationship Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Halo Services Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 681,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The delivery of an ICT Customer Relationship System to help deliver back office ICT operations within the Council. ## Contract award Title: ICT Customer Relationship Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Customer Relationship Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Customer Relationship Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
