Awarded contract
GB-Kings Lynn: Shared Ownership Sales Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Countrywide Estate Agents
- Value
- GBP 139,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services with own property
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Freebridge Community Housing are seeking to complete on 40 shared ownership sales in the current financial year at an estimated OMV of £10.5m and a further 21 in 2026/27 with an estimated value of £5.5m.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Freebridge Community Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@freebridge-community-housing.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Kings Lynn: Shared Ownership Sales Consultant.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Freebridge Community Housing.
BuyersCountValue
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
