FW125 CSM and Interoperability Associated Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Submission
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Translink is a trading name used by any one or more of the companies under the ultimate ownership of the Northern Ireland Transport Holding Company (NITHC) as parent company which owns Citybus Limited (which also trades as 'Metro'), Flexibus Limited, Ulsterbus Limited, Translink (NI) Limited, NIR Networks Limited, Northern Ireland Railways Company Limited and NIR Operations Limited The aim of this procurement exercise is to establish a Framework for the provision of Change Management, System Safety, Interoperability and Associated Services to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. wish to appoint 7 Suppliers onto each of the below 2 Framework Lots. • Lot 1: Change Management, CSM and Authorisations (5 Active and 2 Reserve Suppliers) • Lot 2: Change Management, CSM and Associated Services (5 Active and 2 Reserve Suppliers) The duration of this Framework will be a maximum of 8 years in total – a 4-year initial term with the option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client. The anticipated commencement will be Quarter 2 2026. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2025
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FW125 CSM and Interoperability Associated Services Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to FW125 CSM and Interoperability Associated Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 1,418£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
