Expired contract
Fencing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R.C. Services (Kent) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 38,995
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fencing repairs Ruxley Close ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Bexley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bexley.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fencing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bexley.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
