Awarded contract

EPAS17 DPS 112024 CHSG Cleaning - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 350,194.7
Duration
5 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

EPAS17 DPS 112024 CHSG Cleaning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPAS17 DPS 112024 CHSG Cleaning - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.