Expired contract

DHC DH1351 Wareham Hospital Gas Fired Heating Boiler Replacement

Details

Value
GBP 30,107
Duration
2 months
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

Life cycle replacement of the existing boiler plant. Spares no longer available to support the existing boilers ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHC DH1351 Wareham Hospital Gas Fired Heating Boiler Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.