CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 7,080,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security software development services
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for Cyber Security Operations Centre 24x7 Services- Contract following a competitive procurement via CCS Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. Start Date 19/06/2025 Initial Term 19/06/2025-23/04/2028 (36 months) Optional extensions 2 x 12 months takes contract up until 23/04/2030
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212730 · Security software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSOC 24x7 Monitoring.
- Open tender
CSOC 24x7 Monitoring
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CSOC 24x7 Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
