Awarded contract

COPFS-2024-434 - Interim Staff Services - Organisational Design Consultant

Details

Value
GBP 147,744
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

COPFS required a candidate through the SG Interim Professional Services framework SP-22-001. Designed for Success (HR Division) required a highly experienced organisational design consultant to coach and mentor team members in organisational design throughout the duration of their appointment. To assist with workstream consulting, reviewing and recommendations in relation to management structures, management span of responsibility, management roles and responsibilities. Lot 1: COPFS required a candidate through the SG Interim Professional Services framework SP-22-001. Designed for Success (HR Division) required a highly experienced organisational design consultant to coach and mentor team members in organisational design throughout the duration of their appointment. To assist with workstream consulting, reviewing and recommendations in relation to management structures, management span of responsibility, management roles and responsibilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COPFS-2024-434 - Interim Staff Services - Organisational Design Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.