Awarded contract
Contract for Acronis Server Backup
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,231
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Acronis Server Backup via HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the Enterprise Level Information Communication Technology (ICT) Digital Technology Solutions 2023 (ComIT 3– Complete IT 3) (ref 2023/S 000-007857) Keywords: Server backup
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromsgrove-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Acronis Server Backup, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
