Awarded contract
Contract 327-25 for Swimming Pool Chemicals
Details
- Value
- GBP 212,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water-treatment chemicals
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Notice to announce the award of Contract 327-25 for the supply of swimming pool chemicals to East Riding of Yorkshire Council via a call-off from ESPO Framework 204_24.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 327-25 for Swimming Pool Chemicals.
- Open tender
Supply of Salt
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
