Awarded contract
Community wifi and digital inclusion
Details
- Buyer
- Stockport Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Social Telecoms CIC
- Value
- GBP 33,448
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of community broadband, lines and wifi.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stockport Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-homes-ltd.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community wifi and digital inclusion.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Community wifi and digital inclusion, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
