Closed tender
Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House
Details
- Topic
- Cargo handling and storage services
- Published
- 21 June 2025
- Submission
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Contract awarded through the ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 390_22) to provide the Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House. The service has commenced on the 01-Apr-2025 and is to last until 31-Mar-2027 at a total value of £311,375.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2025
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63100000 · Cargo handling and storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
