Church Street Site B & C Planning Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice follows a competitive procurement process under Notting Hill Genesis Development Consultants Framework Lot 4. The appointed planning consultant will undertake services from RIBA Stage 1 through to RIBA Stage 7 on Church Street Regeneration Sites B and C including but not limited to planning, viability, heritage, townscape and visual impact and key views. The value of the contract is based on an initial programme and scope of services, the value is subject to change in the event of a programme change at any RIBA Stage or if additional time and resource is required at any RIBA Stage. The contract value is based on day rates established in the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2036in 9 years
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Church Street Site B & C Planning Consultant.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
