Expired contract

Catering support at Royal Navy Candidate Preparation Course West, Cardiff UK7

Details

Value
GBP 633,280
Duration
10 months
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Provision of Catering support at Royal Navy Candidate Preparation Course West, Cardiff UK7 ## Contract award Title: Catering support at Royal Navy Candidate Preparation Course West, Cardiff

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Catering support at Royal Navy Candidate Preparation Course West, Cardiff UK7.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Catering support at Royal Navy Candidate Preparation Course West, Cardiff UK7, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.