Carers Support Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carers Trust 4all (trading name of Crossraods Care Cheshire Manchester and Merseyside Ltd)
- Value
- GBP 4,083,235
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract will be for the delivery of Carers Support Services within the city of Coventry to ensure the Councils fulfilment of statutory responsibilities under The Care Act 2014 to support unpaid carers in Coventry. The services delivered under the contract will be for; Universal Carers Support Services, (Adult) Carers Assessment, Carers Peer Support and Carers Regulated Support. ## Contract award Title: COV-22170- Carers Support Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carers Support Service.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to Carers Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
