CA16071 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the supply and support of server infrastructure, including compute servers, storage systems, and backup solutions.
Details
- Buyer
- New College Swindon
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Submission
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Servers for QD, specifically for the supply and support of server infrastructure, including compute servers, storage systems, and backup solutions as per specifications attached to ITT. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16071. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16071 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2025
About the buyer
New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30211100 · Super computer
- 30211300 · Computer platforms
- 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices
- 30233100 · Computer storage units
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 48820000 · Servers
- 48822000 · Computer servers
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-swindon.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA16071 - Invitation to Tender ("ITT") for the supply and support of server infrastructure, including compute servers, storage systems, and backup solutions..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Swindon.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
