Expired contract
Brunel Walk - Clerk of Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John Rowan
- Value
- GBP 41,875
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Seeking to appoint a Clerk of Works (CoW) to act as site quality inspector until practical completion and hand over and then supporting end of defects inspections and making good works at the end of the defect liability period. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 December 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brunel Walk - Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
