Awarded contract
Bathrooms Replacement programme and sundry extra works to 8 properties in NW
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Speakman
- Value
- GBP 73,241
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment of Bathrooms and sundry extra works to 8 properties in NW Lot 1: Refurbishment of 11 bathrooms/ Wet rooms in 8 properties in the NW
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
EMPOWER HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@empower-housing-association-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bathrooms Replacement programme and sundry extra works to 8 properties in NW.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to EMPOWER HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
