B962 - Engagement and Capacity Building for Communities within Bridgend County Borough Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract for the provision of Engagement and Capacity Building for Communities within Bridgend County Borough Council ## Contract award Title: B962 - Engagement and Capacity Building for Communities within Bridgend County Borough Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to B962 - Engagement and Capacity Building for Communities within Bridgend County Borough Council.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
