Awarded contract
Appointment of a Supplier for the Provision of a Planning and Building Control IT system
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arcus Global Ltd
- Value
- GBP 265,586.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of a Supplier for the Provision of a Planning and Building Control IT system
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of a Supplier for the Provision of a Planning and Building Control IT system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
