Annual maintenance contract of sitewide TRAKA Key Cabinets.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Electronic security lock
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The TRAKA System in the Pirbright Institute is Obsolete and this is to provide Extended Support to Supply parts, Maintain the System and Renew Concurrent Users License and ensure the TRAKA system is fully operational for a further initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend a further 12 months to May 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44521120 · Electronic security lock
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual maintenance contract of sitewide TRAKA Key Cabinets..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Annual maintenance contract of sitewide TRAKA Key Cabinets., ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
