Expired contract
Agency SEND Tribunal Officer to support SEND team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Futures Education
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bring in SEND tribunal officer to support SEND legal appeals due to significant appeals this year and to help co-ordinate and manage timelines and responses. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 September 2025
About the buyer
North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-somerset-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agency SEND Tribunal Officer to support SEND team.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Agency SEND Tribunal Officer to support SEND team, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
