25-101 Arboricultural Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Submission
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association Limited (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Arboricultural Services to include Tree Surveys and Works. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=960559958
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2025
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 25-101 Arboricultural Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
