Expired contract

Wyre Business Support (UKSPF) 2025-26

Details

Value
GBP 99,875
Duration
10 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

Business support services funded by UKSPF for 2025-26 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wyre Business Support (UKSPF) 2025-26.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wyre Business Support (UKSPF) 2025-26, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.