Awarded contract

Warm Homes: Social Housing Funding Wave 3 Works

Details

Value
GBP 25,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Building installation work
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a call-off contract to LivGreen Futures Limited for retrofit assessment, design and works to c. 1000 properties utilising Warm Homes: Social Housing Funding Wave 3 Funding 2025-28 via a Direct Award under the F21 Greener Futures Partnership Decarbonisation Delivery Framework (Pretium Contract Number: (F21-251-082-2b). Contract period is six years,

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Rooftop Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Warm Homes: Social Housing Funding Wave 3 Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rooftop Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.