Expired contract
Waendel Leisure Centre LED Lighting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NDP Electrical Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 43,158
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LED Lighting installation within the Pool Hall and Changing Village. ## Contract award Title: Waendel leisure Centre LED Lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2025
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waendel Leisure Centre LED Lighting.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Waendel Leisure Centre LED Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
